Administration and Staff:       

                                                                                   

(A) Present Governing Body:

      President    :     Mr. Dayananda Bhandary

      Secretary    :    Mr. Gunajit Pathak, M.A. M.Phil

      Members    :    Mr. Moon Singh Brahma (Hon'ble MCLA, 23 No. Dihira Constituency)

                             Mrs. Ranjurani Brahma.

                             Mr. Haren Deury.

                             Mr. Tarun Ch. Sarma.

                             Mr. Achyut Ch. Upadhyaya Pathak. 

                             Mr. Mantu Ramchiary. 

                             Mr. Utpal Deka.

                             Mr. Ranjit Dutta.

 

(B) Teachers Staff:

Department of English:

      Sri Ramen Kalita; M.A., M. Phil.

      Sri Sanjib Swargiary; M.A.

Department of Assamese:

      Sri Mahidhar Rajbongshi; M.A.

      Miss Himani Haloi; M.A. (Non- Sanctioned)

      Miss Parameswari Das; M.A. (Part Time)

 

Department of Bodo:

      Sri Mantu Ramchiary, M.A.

      Sri Maneswar Boro; M.A., B.Ed.

      Mrs. Mrinali Ramchiary; M.A.(Double). B. Ed.

Department of Nepali:

      Sri Chandra Prasad Ghimire; M.A.

      Sri Rabi Ch. Adhikary; M.A.

 

Department of Economics:

      Sri Utpal Deka; M.A., M. Phil

      Sri Manabendra Barman; M.Sc., B. Ed., M.Phil

      Sri Bikash Bhattacharjee; M.A.

Department of Education:

      Sri Amiya Sarma; M.A.

      Md. Mainul Ali; M.A., M.Phil.

      Sri Rabin Sarma; M.A., B. Ed., M.Phil.

 

Department of Geography:

      Sri Kanak Haloi; M.Sc.

Department of Political Science:

     Sri Anupam Kalita; M.A., M.Phil

     Sri Bikash Kr. Sarma; M.A.

     Sri Tapan Ch. Kalita; M.A.

 

Department of Philosophy:

     Augustine Anil Kujur; M.A.

     Mrs. Alpana Das; M.A., M. Phil.

Department of History:

     Sri Jishu Kr. Sarma; M.A., M.Phil.

     Mrs. Rita Swargiary; M.A., M. Phil.

 

(C) I.T. Project:

      Sri Ashok Baral; M.A.(Co-ordinator)

(D) Library Staff:

     Sri Bhaben Kalita; M.A., B.Lib,Sc.(Librarian)

     Sri Ganesh Bahadur Chetry; (Lib, Assistant)

     Sri Leo Lakra; (Lib. Bearer)

 

(E) Office Staff:

     Sri Ranjit Dutta; (U.D.A.)

     Sri Narayan Adhikary; (L.D.A)

    Sri Pradip Ramchiary; (L.D.A.)

    Sri Jatin Deka; (Edn. Bearer)

    Sri Rina Devi; (Geog. Bearer)

    Sri Puspa Raj Sarma; (Grade-IV)

    Sri Khanin Narzary; (Grade- IV)

 

 

 
       

Web Hosted & Designed by Assamlook.com